Staff Members

Staff Members:

Sl.No. Teachers Name Designation Educational Qualification Classes Assigned
1 Ms. Nalla Kalapoorna Director/Principal B.Sc., MA, B.Ed. XI/XII
2 Mr. N. Chandra Rao Asst. Director M.A.(English), B.Ed. IX/X
3 Ms. Sunita Panigrahee Teacher M.A., M.Ed. XI/XII
4 Mr. K.Hemachalam Teacher M.A.(English) X,XI/XII
5 Mr. Smruti Ranjan Parida Teacher MSc ( Appld. Math) XI/XII
6 Mr. Aditya Kumar Pati Teacher M.Sc. (Mathematics) XI/XII
7 Mr. Keshav Krishna Vice-principal B. Tech ( ECE) XI/XII
8 Mr. Sanjay Rath Teacher B. Tech (EEE) XI/XII
9 Ms. Sweta Kumari Teacher B Tech ( ECE) XI/XII
10 Ms. Anjana Patnaik Teacher M.Sc.(Chemistry) XI/XII
11 Dr.Topram Sahu Teacher BDS XI/XII
12 Ms. Smruti Sangeeta Mahapatro Teacher MBA(HR & Mkt.) XI/XII
13 Ms. Sagarika Adhikari Teacher M.Phil VIII/IX/X
14 Ms. S. Padmaja Teacher M.A.,B.Ed VIII/IX/X
15 Mr. Alyana Lingaraju Teacher MA(Telugu) VIII/IX/X
16 Ms. Pramita Kumari Patnaik Teacher M.A.(Odia) VIII/IX/X
17 Mr. Bibhudatta  Dash Teacher B.Sc,B.Ed.,M.Sc(Continue) VIII/IX/X
18 Ms. Smruti Snigdha Patnaik Teacher B.Sc.,B.Ed., MTECH(IT) VIII/IX/X
19 Mr. Raghunath Mishra Teacher B.Sc., B.Ed. VIII/IX/X
20 Ms. Swapna Pattanayak Teacher B.Sc.(Phy), B.Ed. VIII/IX/X
21 Ms.Pragnya Paramita Devi Lab Tutor B Sc. VIII/IX/X
22 Ms. P. Vijaya lakshmi Lab Tutor B Sc. VIII/IX/X
23 Ms. Sireesha Simhadri Lab Tutor B Sc. VIII/IX/X
24 Ms. Malla Santoshi Teacher M Sc ( Life Sc) VIII/IX/X
25 Ms. Deeptibai Singh Teacher MA, B.Ed., PGDCA VIII/IX/X
26 Mr. Rabi Narayan Panda Teacher M.A.(History) VIII/IX/X
27 Mr. Eshan Kumar Das Teacher M.A.(English), B.Ed. VIII/IX
28 Ms. Jyotirmayee Mahapatro Teacher M.A. (ODIA), B.Ed VIII/IX/X
29 Mr. P. Lokeswara Rao PET B Sc. B.P.Ed V-X
30 Ms. Sudhanya Rout Teacher B.Sc X
31 Ms. Mamta Kumari Panda Teacher MBA, B.A, PGDCA III-VII
32 Ms. Mamta Rani Patnaik Teacher B.A I/II
33 Ms. Gitanjali Choudhary Teacher B.A., B.Ed.,M.A. In Education III/IV/V/VI
34 Mr. Meghnad Biswal PET BA, B.P.Ed XI/XII
35 Ms. S. Bhavani Devi Teacher B.A, B.Ed. VI/VII
36 Ms. Sanjukta Rajguru Teacher B.A.(History) II
37 Ms. Indira Kumari Patro Teacher B.A., B.Ed. III/IV
38 Ms. Bandaru Mohini Teacher M.A(Telugu), B.Ed. III-VII
39 Mr. Jyotindra Kumar Nayak Teacher M.A.(English),B.Ed. VI/VII
40 Ms. Sanjukta Dash Teacher M.A., B.Ed.Odia VI/VII
41 Ms. Sushmita Rani Panda Teacher B.A. I/II
42 Ms. Sarita Panda Teacher M.Sc, B.Ed. I/II/V/VI/VII
43 Ms. Shammi Begum Teacher M.A., B.Ed. PGDCA IV/V/VI/VII
44 Ms. Geetarani Pradhan Teacher BA, B.Ed. I/II/III
45 Ms. Vijaya Satapathy Teacher B.A., (Hindi Ratna), B.Ed. I/II/III/V/VI
46 Mr. Kamakshi Prasad Rath Teacher B.Sc.(Maths),M.Sc.(Maths)Cont., B.Ed.(cont) III/V/VI/VII
47 Mr. Krishna Chandra Padhi Teacher B.Com.,B.Ed. III/IV/V/VI/VII
48 Ms. M.  Sudha Madhuri Teacher M.Sc.,B.Ed(Maths) IV/V/VI/VII
49 Ms. Rashmi Mishra Teacher BA, B.Ed. III/V/VII
50 Ms. Illa Nagamani Teacher B.SC(Maths), Hindi Pandit II/III/IV/VI/VII
51 Ms. Manjula Kumari Nayak Teacher BA, MSW, B.Ed. UKG/I
52 Ms. Gitanjali Pradhan Teacher BA, B.Ed VI/VII
53 Ms. Sasmita Bantho Teacher MA, B.Ed I/II
54 Ms. Sopna Kumari Patra Teacher BA, B.Ed. UKG/I/II
55 Ms. Rashmibala Padhy Teacher Higher secondary,NTT LKG/I/II
56 Ms. Bhagyashree Mohapatra Teacher B.A., B.Ed. VI/VII
57 Ms. Anita Rath Teacher M.A., PGDCA II-IV
58 Ms. Sangeeta Padhy Teacher B.A., Hindi(Ratna) I/II/IV/V/VII
59 Mr. Balaram Maharana Teacher X I-VII
60 Ms. Taradevi Chhetri Teacher MA., B.Ed. VI/VII
61 Ms. Pushpanjali Panigrahi Teacher B.A., B.Ed. I/II
62 Mr. Birokishore Singh Counsellor MSW I-VII
63 Mr. I Venkat Raman Teacher Music I – VII
64 Mr. Kartik Vadavalasa Teacher BA, B.Ed. I-IV
65 Ms. Jyothi Bebartha Teacher B.Sc., B.Ed. III-V
66 Ms. Rita Mallick Teacher B.Sc., B.Ed. IV-VI
67 Mr. Sasanam Santosh Kumar Teacher B.Sc., B.Ed.(Cont.) IV-VI
68 Mr. L jagannath Instructor Dance I – VII
69 Mr.Vinay Kalyanam Instructor Dance I – VII
70 Mr. Nageswar Mohapatra Instructor Taekowndo I – VII
71 Mr. R Appana Instructor Pottery I – VII