Staff Members

Staff Members:

Sl.No. Teachers Name Designation Educational Qualification   Classes   Assigned
1 Ms. Sunita Panigrahee Principal M.A., M.Ed. XI/XII
2 Mr. Pradeep Kumar Panda Asst Director MA., LL.B. NA
3 Mr. N. Chandra Rao PGT M.A.(English), B.Ed. IX/X
4 Mr. K.Himachallam PGT M.A.(English) X,XI/XII
5 Mr. Smruti Ranjan Parida PGT MSc ( Appld. Math) XI/XII
6 Mr. Aditya Kumar Pati PGT M.Sc. (Mathematics) XI/XII
7 Mr. Sanjay Rath PGT B. Tech (EEE) XI/XII
8 Ms. Sweta Kumari PGT B Tech ( ECE) XI/XII
9 Ms. Smruti Sangeeta Mahapatro PGT MBA(HR & Mkt.) XI/XII
10 Ms.Mandapati Roja PGT M Sc Ag. XI/XII
11 Ms. Saraju Kumari Tripathy PGT MCA XI/XII
12 Mr. Meghnad Biswal PGT BA, B.P.Ed XI/XII
13 Dr. Jitendra Kumar Sahoo PGT P.HD(Bio Technology) XI/XII
14 Mr. Jyotindra Kumar Nayak TGT M.A.(English),B.Ed. VI/VII/IX
15 Ms. Shammi Begum TGT M.A., B.Ed. PGDCA IV-VII/IX
16 Ms. Taradevi Chhetri TGT MA., B.Ed. IV-VII
17 Mr Srinivasa Rao Uttaraselli TGT MA., B.Ed. VIII & IX
18 Mr. Hemanta Kumar Mishra TGT B. Com(Hons)B.Ed VIII & X
19 Ms. S. Padmaja TGT M.A.,B.Ed VIII/IX/X
20 Mr. Krishna Chandra Padhi TGT B.Com.,B.Ed., Hindi Ratna III/IV/V/VI/VII
21 Mr. Alyana Lingaraju TGT MA(Telugu) VIII/IX/X
22 Ms. Jyotirmayee Mahapatro TGT M.A.(Odia), B.Ed. VIII/IX/X
23 Ms. Gitanjali Pradhan TGT BA, B.Ed VI/VII/IX
24 Ms. Bhagyashree Mohapatra TGT B.A., B.Ed. VI/VII/IX
25 Mr. Bibhudatta  Dash TGT B.Sc,B.Ed.,M.Sc(Continue) VIII/IX/X
26 Ms. Smruti Snigdha Patnaik TGT B.Sc.,B.Ed., MTECH(IT) VIII/IX/X
27 Mr. Kamakshi Prasad Rath TGT B.Sc.(Maths),M.Sc.(Maths)Cont. III/V/VI/
VII/IX
28 Ms. M.  Sudha Madhuri TGT M.Sc.,B.Ed(Maths) IV/V/VI/VII
29 Mr. Raghunath Mishra TGT B.Sc., B.Ed. VIII/IX/X
30 Ms. Swapna Pattanayak TGT B.Sc.(Phy), B.Ed. VIII/IX/X
31 Ms. Reshma Choudhury TGT M.Sc.(Maths) IX/X
32 Ms. Malla Santoshi TGT M Sc ( Life Sc) VIII/IX/X
33 Ms. Sarita Panda TGT M.Sc, B.Ed. V-VII/IX
34 Ms. Deeptibai Singh TGT MA, B.Ed., PGDCA VIII/IX/X
35 Mr. Rabi Narayan Panda TGT M.A.(History) VIII/IX/X
36 Mr. Eshan Kumar Dash TGT M.A.(English), B.Ed. VIII/IX
37 Ms. Sanjukta Dash TGT M.A., B.Ed.Odia VI/VII
38 Ms. Rashmi Mishra TGT BA, B.Ed. III/V/VII
39 Ms Chandapu Vanita TGT(Lab Asst) B Sc VIII to XII
40 Ms. Sireesha Simhadri TGT(Lab Asst) B Sc. VIII/IX/X
41 Ms. Swapna Kumari Tulasandra TGT(Lab Asst) B Sc., B.Ed IX/XII
42 Ms. Gitanjali Choudhary PRT B.A., B.Ed.,M.A. In Education III/IV/V/VI
43 Ms. Indira Kumari Patro PRT B.A., B.Ed. III/IV
44 Ms. Illa Nagamani PRT B.SC(Maths), Hindi Pandit II/III/IV/VI/VII
45 Ms. Vijaya Satapathy PRT B.A., (Hindi Ratna), B.Ed. I/II/III/V/VI
46 Ms. Anita Rath PRT M.A., PGDCA II-IV
47 Ms. Sanjukta Rajguru PRT B.A.(History) II
48 Ms. Mamta Rani Patnaik PRT B.A I/II
49 Ms. Sasmita Bantho PRT MA, B.Ed I/II
50 Ms. Sushmita Rani Panda PRT B.A. I/II
51 Ms. Geetarani Pradhan PRT BA, B.Ed. I/II/III
52 Ms. Manjula Kumari Nayak PRT BA, MSW, B.Ed. UKG/I
53 Ms. Sopna Kumari Patra PRT BA, B.Ed. UKG/I/II
54 Ms. Rashmibala Padhy PRT Higher secondary,NTT LKG/I/II
55 Ms. Bandaru Mohini PRT M.A(Telugu), B.Ed. III-VII
56 Ms. Mamta Kumari Panda PRT MBA, B.A, PGDCA III-VII
57 Ms. Sangeeta Padhy PRT B.A., Hindi(Ratna) I/II/IV/V/VII
58 Ms. Pushpanjali Panigrahi PRT B.A., B.Ed. I/II
59 Mr. Birokishore Singh Counselor MSW I-VII
60 Ms. Jyothi Bebartha PRT B.Sc., B.Ed. III-V
61 Ms. Rita Mallick PRT B.Sc., B.Ed. IV-VI
62 Mr. Kartik Vadavalasa PRT BA, B.Ed. I-IV
63 Mr. Sasanam Santosh Kumar PRT B.Sc., B.Ed.(Cont.) IV-VI
64 Mr. Prasant Kumar Mohanty PRT BA, B ED II-VII
65 Ms. Santoshini Das PRT BA, B ED II-VII
66 Ms Bhagyalakshmi Baroda PRT B Com B Ed II-VII
67 Mr. I Venkat Raman Music Teacher VIII I – VII
68 Mr. L jagannath Dance Teacher VIII I – VII
69 Ms. Janhavi Jena Dance Teacher Plus 2 Arts I – VII
70 Mr. Nageswar Mohapatra Taikondo Master BA I – VII
71 Mr. R Appana Pottery teacher V I – VII
72 Mr. Manoj Kumar Padhy Admin. Exe. B.Com., MSW, MLISC NA
73 Ms. Snigdha Satapathy Librarian M L I Sc NA
74 Mr. Harikrishna Luhakabat Office Helper Sastri in Sanskrit NA
75 Mr.Prosanto Kumar Panda Office Attendant Plus 2 Arts NA
76 Ms. Renuka Behera Aaya v NA
77 Ms Nagabansha kumari Washroom cleaner V NA
78 Ms. K. Narayanamma Aaya V NA
79 Ms. Rajalaxmi Luhakabat Aaya VIII NA
80 Ms. Pramita Patajoshi Aaya X NA
81 Ms. G Kanak Ratnam Aaya V NA
82 Ms. Bidyutprabha Mahapatra Aaya X NA
83 Lata  Bada Washroom cleaner V NA
84 Kasturi Bada Washroom cleaner V NA
85 Ms. S. Basanti Washroom cleaner III NA